Tower Shukokai Karate Club

 

Our 8th Club Championships were held on Sunday 29th November 2015 at Edgworth School. A friendly event aimed at novices / first timers, especially juniors, we invited Daikento Shukokai and Rising Sun to join us.

See Facebook event

Medal table

 Club Gold Silver Bronze
 Rising Sun 1213 18
 Tower Shukokai 4 3 10
 Daikento Shukokai 3 2 3

 Click for Photos

Results table

KU1 Mixed Junior U 125 cm open grade Kumite   KA1 Mixed 5-6 years under 3rd Kyu Kata  
Amy Williamson Rising Sun Amy Williamson Rising Sun
Lucy Littler Rising Sun Hollie Mogan Rising Sun
Joshua Ramwell-Dempsey Tower Shukokai Louise Bridgeman Rising Sun
      Nancy Moden Tower Shukokai
KU2 Female Junior 8-10yrs open grade Kumite   KA2 Mixed 7-8 Years Kyu grade Kata  
Alannah Slack Daikento Shukokai John Bridgeman Rising Sun
Michaela Slack Daikento Shukokai Jonathan Faulkner Rising Sun
Abigail Kehoe Tower Shukokai Lucy Littler Rising Sun
Keira Mullin Rising Sun Chloe Wilkinson Rising Sun
KU5 Female Veteran Black / Brown belt Kumite   KA3 Male 9-10 years Kyu grade Kata  
Ellie Bickerstaff Rising Sun Angus McIver Tower Shukokai
Melissa Pettigrew Rising Sun Ben Duxbury Tower Shukokai
Katie Keppie Tower Shukokai Ewan Mather Rising Sun
Emma Kizlauskas Rising Sun Ben Mogan Rising Sun
KU6 Male 7-9 years 130-140cm open grade Kumite   KA4 Mixed 7-9 years Black / Brown belt Kata  
Thomas Stokes Rising Sun Keira Mullin Rising Sun
Oliver Byrne Rising Sun Calum Williamson Rising Sun
John Bridgeman Rising Sun Thomas Stokes Rising Sun
Ewan Mather Rising Sun Oliver Byrne Rising Sun
KU7 Male 8-10 years 4th kyu+ Kumite   KA5 Female 9-10 years Kyu grade Kata  
Max Grundy Rising Sun Alannah Slack Daikento Shukokai
Luke Ryan Rising Sun Michaela Slack Daikento Shukokai
Angus McIver Tower Shukokai Abigail Kehoe Tower Shukokai
Calum Williamson Rising Sun      
KU8 Male 8-10 years U4th kyu Kumite   KA7 Mixed 10-12 years Black /Brown belt Kata  
Jake Ludwig Tower Shukokai Libby Bickerstaff Rising Sun
Thomas Gratton Tower Shukokai Adam Johnson Rising Sun
Ben Duxbury Tower Shukokai KA11 Male Youth Kyu grade Kata  
Luke Sutcliff Rising Sun Daniel Winn Daikento Shukokai
KU9 Male 11-14 years Kumite   KA12 Mixed Junior Black/ Brown belt Kata  
Adam Johnson Rising Sun Max Grundy Rising Sun
Cameron Pettigrew Rising Sun Georgia Bradshaw Rising Sun
Daniel Winn Daikento Shukokai Luke Sutcliff Rising Sun
Ben Mogan Rising Sun Daniel Winn Daikento Shukokai
KU10 Male Senior / Veteran Kumite   KA13 Mixed Senior/Veteran Black/ Brown belt Kata  
David Walker Rising Sun Ellie Bickerstaff Rising Sun
Jon Mather Rising Sun David Bradshaw Rising Sun
Ian Marsden Tower Shukokai Katie Keppie Tower Shukokai
Dave Thompson Rising Sun Ian Marsden Tower Shukokai
KU11 Male Senior / Veteran Dan Grade Kumite   KA14 Mixed Veteran Kyu grade Kata  
Martyn Skipper Tower Shukokai Adrian Quinn Tower Shukokai
Matt Rathmill Tower Shukokai Dave Thompson Rising Sun
Iain Wilkinson Rising Sun Jon Mather Rising Sun
Mike Thompson Daikento Shukokai      

  

 

 

©Tower Shukokai Karate Club 2015  |  contact: andyallwood@aol.com
Number of visitors to this site